* Tuesday, June 30th, 2015 at 11am EST *
Round 1
Rank Team Traded to Player Pos Home Town Ht Wgt Last Team DOB
1 Acadie-Bathurst Acadie-Bathurst Vladimir Kuznetsov Left Wing 6.02.5 189 Yekaterinburg Avto 1998-02-18
2 Saskatoon Saskatoon Libor Hajek Left Defence 6.01 196 Brno 1998-02-04
3 Sudbury Sudbury Dmitry Sokolov Left Wing 5.11.5 191 Omsk Yastreby 1998-04-14
4 Drummondville Drummondville Kristian Afanasyev Forward St. Petersburg, Russia 6.02 175 Honeybaked 1998-07-28
5 Lethbridge Lethbridge Egor Babenko Forward 5.09.5 155 Togliatti Ladya 1997-02-05
6 Windsor Windsor Mikhail Sergachev Left Defence 6.02.5 198 Kazan Irbis 1998-06-25
7 Victoriaville Victoriaville Mario Huber Right Wing 6.01.5 218 Innsbruck 1996-08-08
8 Vancouver Vancouver Radovan Bondra Right Wing 6.05.25 220 Kosice 1997-01-27
9 Flint Flint Vili Saarijarvi Right Defence 5.09.5 163 Green Bay 1997-05-15
10 Chicoutimi Chicoutimi Dmitry Zhukenov Centre Omsk, Russia 5.11.25 169 Omsk Yastreby 1997-03-24
11 Kamloops Kamloops Ondrej Vala Left Defence 6.03.5 198 Pardubice 1998-04-13
12 Mississauga Mississauga Alexander Nylander Left Wing Stockholm, Sweden 5.11 172 AIK 1998-03-02
13 Gatineau Gatineau Vitalii Abramov Left Wing 5.09 158 Chelyabinsk Belye Medvedi 1998-05-08
14 Tri-City Tri-City Juuso Valimaki Left Defence 6.02 194 Ilves 1998-10-06
15 Peterborough Peterborough Jonne Tammela Centre Ylivieska, Finland 5.10 180 Kuopio 1997-08-05
16 Cape Breton Cape Breton Pass
17 Prince Albert Prince Albert Vojtech Budik Left Defence 6.00 189 Pardubice 1998-01-29
18 Saginaw Saginaw Markus Niemelainen Right Defence 6.04 183 HPK Hameenlinna 1998-06-08
19 Halifax Halifax Otto Somppi Centre 6.00.5 170 Jokerit 1998-01-12
20 Prince George Prince George Bartek Bison Left Wing Amsterdam, Netherlands 6.03 187 Mannheim 1998-03-26
21 Hamilton Hamilton Ondrej Kachyna Left Defence 6.01.5 178 Budejovice Jr.B 1998-04-30
22 Rouyn-Noranda Rouyn-Noranda Martins Dzierkals Centre 5.11 180 Riga SK 1997-04-04
23 Moose Jaw Moose Jaw Nikita A. Popugaev Left Wing 6.04.5 191 CSKA Moscow 1998-11-20
24 Sarnia Sarnia Patrik Laine Left Wing 6.03 200 Tappara 1998-04-19
25 Saint John Saint John Oliver Felixson Left Defence 6.05.5 213 HIFK Helsinki 1998-03-11
26 Spokane Spokane Niklas Andersen Centre 5.11 168 Esbjerg 1997-11-20
27 Kingston Kingston Konstantin Chernyuk Left Defence Pittston, PA 6.05 173 Wichita 1998-02-13
28 Charlottetown Charlottetown Pass
29 Swift Current Swift Current Artyom Minulin Left Defence 6.01.5 189 Magnitogorsk Stalnye Lisy 1998-10-01
30 Kitchener Kitchener Pass
31 Sherbrooke Sherbrooke Jan Dufek Centre 5.11.75 172 Brno 1997-02-20
32 Edmonton Edmonton Anatolii Elizarov Left Defence St. Petersburg, Russia 6.01.5 183 St. Petersburg Dynamo 1998-06-14
33 Niagara Niagara David Kase Centre Kadan, Czech Republic 5.09.75 167 Chomutov Pirati 1997-01-28
34 Baie-Comeau Baie-Comeau Igor Kabanov Right Wing 6.04 189 Krylya Sovetov 1998-02-01
35 Kootenay Kootenay Roman Dymacek Left Wing Hodonin, Czech Republic 6.00.5 175 Brno 1997-01-06
36 Owen Sound Owen Sound Pass
37 Val-d'Or Val-d'Or Pass
38 Victoria Victoria Vladimir Bobylyov Left Wing Lipetsk, Russia 6.02.75 210 1997-04-18
39 Guelph Guelph Timo Haussener Centre Jona, Switzerland 6.04 176 Rapperswill/Jona 1997-04-09
40 Shawinigan Shawinigan Alexander Dergachev Right Wing 6.04.25 226 St. Petersburg SKA-1946 1996-09-27
41 Regina Regina Nikolay Knyzhov Left Defence St. Petersburg, Russia 6.01 170 Pho. Jr. Coyos 16 1998-03-20
42 Ottawa Ottawa Stepan Falkovsky Left Defence 6.09 231 Minsk Junost 1996-12-18
43 Québec Québec Auguste Impose Right Wing La Chaux-de-Fonds, Switzerland 5.09.75 180 Geneve 1997-06-18
44 Seattle Seattle Gustav Olhaver Centre Angelholm, Sweden 6.06 213 Rogle 1997-07-03
45 London London Olli Juolevi Left Defence 6.02 185 Jokerit 1998-05-05
46 Blainville-Boisbriand Blainville-Boisbriand Kristian Pospisil Right Wing 6.01.5 179 Salzburg 1996-04-22
47 Red Deer Red Deer Michael Spacek Right Wing Pardubice, Czech Republic 5.10.25 187 Pardubice 1997-04-09
48 North Bay North Bay Max Kislinger Left Wing Peterborough, Ont. 6.02 200 Salzburg 1998-02-11
49 Moncton Moncton Manuel Wiederer Centre 6.00 157 Straubing 1996-11-21
50 Portland Portland Rodrigo Abols Centre 6.03 181 Riga SK 1996-01-05
51 Barrie Barrie Julius Nattinen Centre Jyvaskyla, Finland 6.01.75 191 JYP Jyvaskyla 1997-01-14
52 Rimouski Rimouski Matous Belohorsky Left Wing 6.00 183 Liberec 1998-01-07
53 Medicine Hat Medicine Hat Alexei Platonov Left Defence Mytishchi, Russia 6.04.5 207 Spartak 1997-01-20
54 Erie Erie Erik Cernak Right Defence Kosice, Slovakia 6.03.5 211 Kosice 1997-05-28
55 Everett Everett Alexandr Scherbakov Defence 5.05.5 152 CSKA 1998-12-24
56 Oshawa Oshawa Lukas Lofquist Right Wing 6.02.5 191 Djurgarden 1996-01-16
57 Calgary Calgary Pass
58 S.S. Marie S.S. Marie Makar Tokarev Forward Magnitogorsk Stalnye Lisy 1998-01-02
59 Kelowna Kelowna Calvin Thurkauf Left Wing Zug, Switzerland 6.00.75 198 Zug 1997-06-27
60 Brandon Brandon Oliver Kylington Left Defence Stockholm, Sweden 5.11.5 180 Farjestad 1997-05-19
Round 2
Rank Team Traded to Player Pos Home Town Ht Wgt Last Team DOB
1 Acadie-Bathurst Acadie-Bathurst Vladimir Kuznetsov Left Wing 6.02.5 189 Yekaterinburg Avto 1998-02-18
2 Saskatoon Saskatoon Libor Hajek Left Defence 6.01 196 Brno 1998-02-04
3 Sudbury Sudbury Dmitry Sokolov Left Wing 5.11.5 191 Omsk Yastreby 1998-04-14
4 Drummondville Drummondville Kristian Afanasyev Forward St. Petersburg, Russia 6.02 175 Honeybaked 1998-07-28
5 Lethbridge Lethbridge Egor Babenko Forward 5.09.5 155 Togliatti Ladya 1997-02-05
6 Windsor Windsor Mikhail Sergachev Left Defence 6.02.5 198 Kazan Irbis 1998-06-25
7 Victoriaville Victoriaville Mario Huber Right Wing 6.01.5 218 Innsbruck 1996-08-08
8 Vancouver Vancouver Radovan Bondra Right Wing 6.05.25 220 Kosice 1997-01-27
9 Flint Flint Vili Saarijarvi Right Defence 5.09.5 163 Green Bay 1997-05-15
10 Chicoutimi Chicoutimi Dmitry Zhukenov Centre Omsk, Russia 5.11.25 169 Omsk Yastreby 1997-03-24
11 Kamloops Kamloops Ondrej Vala Left Defence 6.03.5 198 Pardubice 1998-04-13
12 Mississauga Mississauga Alexander Nylander Left Wing Stockholm, Sweden 5.11 172 AIK 1998-03-02
13 Gatineau Gatineau Vitalii Abramov Left Wing 5.09 158 Chelyabinsk Belye Medvedi 1998-05-08
14 Tri-City Tri-City Juuso Valimaki Left Defence 6.02 194 Ilves 1998-10-06
15 Peterborough Peterborough Jonne Tammela Centre Ylivieska, Finland 5.10 180 Kuopio 1997-08-05
16 Cape Breton Cape Breton Pass
17 Prince Albert Prince Albert Vojtech Budik Left Defence 6.00 189 Pardubice 1998-01-29
18 Saginaw Saginaw Markus Niemelainen Right Defence 6.04 183 HPK Hameenlinna 1998-06-08
19 Halifax Halifax Otto Somppi Centre 6.00.5 170 Jokerit 1998-01-12
20 Prince George Prince George Bartek Bison Left Wing Amsterdam, Netherlands 6.03 187 Mannheim 1998-03-26
21 Hamilton Hamilton Ondrej Kachyna Left Defence 6.01.5 178 Budejovice Jr.B 1998-04-30
22 Rouyn-Noranda Rouyn-Noranda Martins Dzierkals Centre 5.11 180 Riga SK 1997-04-04
23 Moose Jaw Moose Jaw Nikita A. Popugaev Left Wing 6.04.5 191 CSKA Moscow 1998-11-20
24 Sarnia Sarnia Patrik Laine Left Wing 6.03 200 Tappara 1998-04-19
25 Saint John Saint John Oliver Felixson Left Defence 6.05.5 213 HIFK Helsinki 1998-03-11
26 Spokane Spokane Niklas Andersen Centre 5.11 168 Esbjerg 1997-11-20
27 Kingston Kingston Konstantin Chernyuk Left Defence Pittston, PA 6.05 173 Wichita 1998-02-13
28 Charlottetown Charlottetown Pass
29 Swift Current Swift Current Artyom Minulin Left Defence 6.01.5 189 Magnitogorsk Stalnye Lisy 1998-10-01
30 Kitchener Kitchener Pass
31 Sherbrooke Sherbrooke Jan Dufek Centre 5.11.75 172 Brno 1997-02-20
32 Edmonton Edmonton Anatolii Elizarov Left Defence St. Petersburg, Russia 6.01.5 183 St. Petersburg Dynamo 1998-06-14
33 Niagara Niagara David Kase Centre Kadan, Czech Republic 5.09.75 167 Chomutov Pirati 1997-01-28
34 Baie-Comeau Baie-Comeau Igor Kabanov Right Wing 6.04 189 Krylya Sovetov 1998-02-01
35 Kootenay Kootenay Roman Dymacek Left Wing Hodonin, Czech Republic 6.00.5 175 Brno 1997-01-06
36 Owen Sound Owen Sound Pass
37 Val-d'Or Val-d'Or Pass
38 Victoria Victoria Vladimir Bobylyov Left Wing Lipetsk, Russia 6.02.75 210 1997-04-18
39 Guelph Guelph Timo Haussener Centre Jona, Switzerland 6.04 176 Rapperswill/Jona 1997-04-09
40 Shawinigan Shawinigan Alexander Dergachev Right Wing 6.04.25 226 St. Petersburg SKA-1946 1996-09-27
41 Regina Regina Nikolay Knyzhov Left Defence St. Petersburg, Russia 6.01 170 Pho. Jr. Coyos 16 1998-03-20
42 Ottawa Ottawa Stepan Falkovsky Left Defence 6.09 231 Minsk Junost 1996-12-18
43 Québec Québec Auguste Impose Right Wing La Chaux-de-Fonds, Switzerland 5.09.75 180 Geneve 1997-06-18
44 Seattle Seattle Gustav Olhaver Centre Angelholm, Sweden 6.06 213 Rogle 1997-07-03
45 London London Olli Juolevi Left Defence 6.02 185 Jokerit 1998-05-05
46 Blainville-Boisbriand Blainville-Boisbriand Kristian Pospisil Right Wing 6.01.5 179 Salzburg 1996-04-22
47 Red Deer Red Deer Michael Spacek Right Wing Pardubice, Czech Republic 5.10.25 187 Pardubice 1997-04-09
48 North Bay North Bay Max Kislinger Left Wing Peterborough, Ont. 6.02 200 Salzburg 1998-02-11
49 Moncton Moncton Manuel Wiederer Centre 6.00 157 Straubing 1996-11-21
50 Portland Portland Rodrigo Abols Centre 6.03 181 Riga SK 1996-01-05
51 Barrie Barrie Julius Nattinen Centre Jyvaskyla, Finland 6.01.75 191 JYP Jyvaskyla 1997-01-14
52 Rimouski Rimouski Matous Belohorsky Left Wing 6.00 183 Liberec 1998-01-07
53 Medicine Hat Medicine Hat Alexei Platonov Left Defence Mytishchi, Russia 6.04.5 207 Spartak 1997-01-20
54 Erie Erie Erik Cernak Right Defence Kosice, Slovakia 6.03.5 211 Kosice 1997-05-28
55 Everett Everett Alexandr Scherbakov Defence 5.05.5 152 CSKA 1998-12-24
56 Oshawa Oshawa Lukas Lofquist Right Wing 6.02.5 191 Djurgarden 1996-01-16
57 Calgary Calgary Pass
58 S.S. Marie S.S. Marie Makar Tokarev Forward Magnitogorsk Stalnye Lisy 1998-01-02
59 Kelowna Kelowna Calvin Thurkauf Left Wing Zug, Switzerland 6.00.75 198 Zug 1997-06-27
60 Brandon Brandon Oliver Kylington Left Defence Stockholm, Sweden 5.11.5 180 Farjestad 1997-05-19